American Postal Workers Union, AFL-CIO
2013 Unofficial Election Results
10/8/2013 18:11
Ballots for the APWU Election of National Officers are being counted by the American Arbitration Association, under the supervision of the APWU National Election Committee. The results below are preliminary and unofficial, and will be updated frequently.
  General and Departments  
  President   Legislative & Political Director  
  Cliff Guffey      21007   Gary Kloepfer   21876  
  Mark Dimondstein   26965   John L. Marcotte   25354  
                     
  Executive Vice President   Organization Director  
  Greg Bell     22867   Martha Shunn-King   13140  
  Debby Szeredy   24927   Anna Smith     21375  
                     
  Secretary-Treasurer   Health Plan Director  
  Elizabeth “Liz” Powell   21697   William “Bill” Kaczor   23828  
  Violetta “Vi” Ward   19488   Robert Furbush   23669  
  Paul Hern     6483            
                     
  Industrial Relations Director            
  Mike Morris     15702            
  Tony D. McKinnon Sr.   18848            
                     
  Regional Coordinator  
   
        Southern Region            
        Princella Vogel   2908        
        Kennith L. Beasley   4613        
                     
  Clerk Division  
        Director            
        Rob Strunk   10951        
        Clint Burelson   12821        
                     
  National Business Agents, Southern Region   National Business Agents, Central Region  
  Dallas Region (C)       Chicago Region (A)      
  Sam Lisenbe     925   Linda Turney     1591  
  Theodore “Ted” Patterson Jr. 643   Christopher E. Ulmer   859  
                     
  National Business Agents, Northeast Region   National Business Agents, Central Region  
  New York Region (B)       Chicago Region (B)      
  John “JB” Bernovich   931   Mike O’Hearn   1317  
  Elizabeth “Liz” Swigert   1259   Dave Baskin     1064  
                     
  National Business Agents, Western Region   National Business Agents, Central Region  
  San Francisco Region (B)     Cincinnati Region (B)      
  Shirley J. Taylor   1329   Randall “Randy” Downard   589  
  Dennis K. Wong   742   Mark E. Graham   505  
            Michael L. Macho   468  
                     
  Maintenance Division  
   
  Assistant Director (B)       National Business Agents, Central Region (B)  
  Gregory “Greg” See   3698   Joe “Dean” Hathaway   198  
  Steven Duckworth Jr.   3357   Jeffrey S. Beaton   275  
                     
  National Business Agent, Western Region (A)   National Business Agent, Central Region (C)  
  Shirley Jasper   172   Troy Rorman     85  
  Mike Isaacson   134   Dave Geissinger   190  
  Dan Van Minnen   88   Curtis Walker   373  
  Charles P. Smith   137            
  Caroline B. Federico   193            
  Louis M. Kingsley, Jr.   299            
  Paul E. Maille   228            
                     
  Motor Vehicle Services Division  
   
        National Business Agent, Western Region        
        Edward Knipe   232        
        Jerome Pittman   294        
                     
  Other National Business Agents  
   
        National Business Agent, Caribbean Area        
        Daniel Soto   234        
        Alberto Ortiz   19        
        John M. Peroza   183        
                     
  Retiree National Convention Delegate  
   
  Central Region       Southern Region      
  Paul Renshaw   1680   Elizabeth Ann Bobo   1420  
  Al LaBrecque     1981   Desmond J. Neurohr   361  
            Charles Rufus Hunt   986  
  Western Region                
  Byron Denton   924            
  Patricia “Patsy” Mort   868            
                     
s